Looking for a good Left 4 Dead 2 add-on campaign to play? Have a look at these. These are rated on a scale of 1 to 5.
Need Playing
Completed Campaigns
- 10,000 Feet Under - 1/4 maps, Easy, 4/5. Shipping yard setting
- 2 Evil Eyes L4D2 - 6 maps, Hard, 3/5.
- 2019 - 5 maps, Normal, 4/5. Futuristic Mirror's Edge-like setting, its mapper has fallen so far
- 2019 II - Normal, 1/5. Many cutscenes, broken shit, barely any gameplay
- 2019 II: The Blartening - Normal, 1/5. Durr hurr so random.
- 2019: Director's Cut - Normal, 2/5. Leftover maps, pretty visuals but no actual campaign progression
- 25 To Life - 3 maps, Normal, 3/5.
- A Baltic Tale
- A Dam Mission - 5 maps, Normal, 4/5. Reminds me of various other games
- Absolute Zero - 6 maps, Expert, 4/5. Snowy and Skyrim-ish in parts, gorgeous but very challenging from 3rd map onward.
- Alien Trilogy: Section 1 - 6 maps, Hard, 1/5. Dark, confusing and long.
- Arena of the Dead 2 - 4 maps, Hard, 3/5. Urban/shipping yard setting.
- Back To School - Hard, 4/5. has performance issues, trainstation, city, cinema, church, school, football field finale
- Beldurra 2 - Hard, 3/5. kinda short
- Belle Fire - 3 maps, Hard, 1/5. 1st map crashes in a few minutes, 2nd map has tornado and constant annoying screen shake, 3rd map won't load.
- Big Wat - 5 maps, Hard, 3/5. Mostly dev textures, several brutal gauntlets with solid waves of commons. Could serve as a good teaching tool for campaign design tho.
- Black City - 5 maps, Hard, 1/5. Generic city setting, too many tanks, annoying hordes, sloppy mapping.
- Blackout Basement - 5 maps, Normal, 5/5. Night city setting with lots of attention to detail.
- Blight Path - 5 maps, Hard, 3/5. Chinese theme with NPC that shoots you
- Blood Proof - 3 maps, Hard, 3/5. Night city setting with a neverending trickle of common.
- Bloody Sunday 2 - 5 maps, Normal, 2/5. Urban setting, airstrip finale. 1st map spawns in skybox and fails elevator event, 3rd map is working copy of 1st.
- Burning Down Under - 4 maps, Hard, 3/5.
- Cape Murder - 5 maps, Hard, 3/5. Starts in flooded small town
- Carried Off - 4 maps, Normal, 4/5. Night city setting. No new content but feels like a default in terms of quality and flow.
- Centro - 3 maps, Hard, 3/5. German(?) city and mall setting, Hard, 3/5. finale.
- China of the Dead - 3 maps, Normal, 3/5.
- City 17 - 5 maps, Normal, 4/5, Port of some Half-Life 2 levels
- City Center - 3/4 maps, Expert, 1/5. Generic urban setting although put together decently. 2nd map has hedge maze and huge sewer with maze. Excessive hordes (flooding safe rooms), frequent panic events and gauntlets, excessive witches. 3rd map is dark garage where you navigate a maze of crates and splodey barrels, activating electrical panels and dealing with hordes and tanks. Very few tier 2 weapons.
- City Center Apocalypse - ? maps, Expert, 1/5.
- City of the Dead
- Clamtoll: L4D2 Death Toll Remake - 1/5. Ported Death Toll
- Claustrophobia - Hard, 3/5. Ported HL2 campaign
- Coal'd Blood - Hard, 4/5. Port of L4D campaign Coal'd Blood, Ends with shuttle launch
- Cold Case: Hard, 3/5. Very long and has puzzles and confusing layouts, custom voice of cereal killer guy
- Condition: Critical - 1/3 maps, Hard, 3/5. Settings: offices, warehouse. Decent map, confusing layouts, 2-tank finale.
- Crash Bandicoot Course 2: Electric Wumpaloo - 4 maps, Hard, 3/5. Needed StringTables. Cartoony maps with (shove) breakable crates, blocky models and bosses.
- Crash Bandicoot: The Return of Dr. Cortex - 4 maps, Hard, 3/5. Cartoony maps with (shove) breakable crates, blocky models and bosses.
- Crash Course Modified - 1/5. Ported Crash Course.
- CS_Office - 3 maps, Normal, 4/5. Ported map from CS:S sandwiched between new areas. Short but good.
- Cure 2 - 5 maps, Hard, 4/5. Set in apartment complex, carnival with putt-putt golf course, ends in castle. Lots of creative, technically impressive stuff but gets quite hard on map 3 gauntlet. Finale is easiest if you hold out ontop of the highest tower. Lots of tanks.
- Cursed and Babbling - 5 maps, Hard, 1/5. Underground/city setting. Too generous with tanks, annoying hordes, confusing layouts. Weird finale with giant robot made of props, huge stars of David.. one of the weirdest things I've seen in this game.
- Dark Blood 2 - 4 maps, Hard, 3/5. Set on cargo ship/oil rig thingy, scavenge finale.
- Dark Tower 1 The Gunslinger - Hard, 2/5. Based on Stephen King novel, Desert setting with huge, ugly, blocky maps, hordes, rescue vehicle is flying goddamn book. Also has pistols-only edition for tr00 hxC playors only!11
- Dark Woods - 5 maps, Hard, 5/5. Settings: Dark woods (duh), secret underground military base and labs, Silent Hill prison-hospital-thing on map 3, catacombs, church finale.
- Day Break - 5 maps, Hard, 4/5. 1st map Dead Island-ish beach resort, then city, onboard ocean liner, scavenge finale in Alcatraz prison.
- Dead 4 Life
- Dead Air Modified - 1/5. Ported Dead Air.
- Dead Cadiz - 2/4 maps, Hard, 3/5. 1st map high school, 2nd streets of Cadiz, Spain.
- Dead City II Campaign - 6 maps, Hard, 3/5. City setting with army tank scavenge in map 3.
- Dead City II Lite - 3 maps, Hard. Same as above with non co-op maps removed.
- Dead Destination - 3 maps, Normal, 4/5. Chinese streets, sewer, canals, highway, trainyard, subway, street finale. One of the better-looking Asia-themed campaigns.
- Dead Flag Blues 2 - 6 maps, Expert, 4/5. City setting with trainstation finale. 2nd map has extremely hard gauntlet.
- Dead Getaway - 5 maps. Looks ok.
- Dead High School - 4 maps, Hard, 3/5. Generic industrial/school/sewer setting, excessive hordes.
- Dead Military 2 - 7 maps, Hard, 4/5. Quite long, Faster horde spawns. Set in city with warehouses, sewer, finale trainstation. Has my voice at the end. :/
- Dead on Time 2 - 4 maps, Hard, 3/5. Streets/trainyard setting.
- Dead Street 2 - 4 maps, Hard, 3/5. Generic urban setting, bit happy with mobs
- Deadenator - 4 maps, Hard, 4/5. Large maps with dynamic pathing. City setting.
- Deadly Dispatch - 3 maps, Hard, 2/5. Urban setting ends with huge warehouse. Liberal witch usage and annoying hordes. Finale is hard because of 2 tanks chasing you up a long flight of stairs with neverending common.
- Death Aboard 2 - Normal, 4/5, Set in prison, ship, lighthouse on cliff, hot air Balloon rescue vehicle
- Death From Above - Hard, 3/5., ends in SPAAAACEE!!!. Roof opens and we escape on a flying saucer.
- Death Hour - 5 maps, Normal, 1/5. Missing stringtables. Forest/trainyard/sewer setting, near-constant panic events, many tanks, ugly as sin.
- Death Island - 5 maps, Normal, 2/5. Maps 1 and 3 long and tedious due to item fetching. Farting zombies on finale. Danny on maps 1 and 5.
- Death Mountain - Hard, 3/5. Ported area from Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time, has puzzles, pretty long
- Death Sentence - Normal, 4/5, Relaxing resort area with slide
- Death Stop - 4 maps, Hard, 3/5. Ehh?
- Death Strip - 6 maps, Normal, 4/5. Setting: town, warehouse, grocery store, runway finale. Has comic book-style captions when certain things happen.
- Death Toll Modified - Ported Death Toll.
- Death Trip - 4 maps, 4/5. It's a trip where you die.
- Deathcraft II (deathcraft2) - 5 maps, Hard, 4/5. Minecraft-themed campaign with easter eggs and replaces weapons, items, infected, survivors etc. with Minecraft stuff. Lite version just includes map but stupidly forgets the custom content.
- Devil Mountain - 5 Maps, Normal, 4/5, Ends on mountaintop lighthouse thingy
- DE_Prodigy - 3 maps, Normal, 4/5. Ported map from CS:S sandwiched between new areas. Short but good.
- Diescraper Redux - 5 maps, Normal, 4/5. Set on multiple floors of skyscraper.
- Disturbed in the Suburbs - 3 maps, Hard, 3/5.
- Dniepr: Life is Not a Bed of Roses - 5 maps, Hard, 3/5. Pretty but has technical problems, very Metro 2033-like setting
- Downtown Dine - 5 maps, Normal, 5/5. Many custom assets and lots of attention to detail
- Drop Dead Gorges - Normal, 4/5, set in woodlands ends at skyscraper
- Escansion - 4 maps, Hard, 3/5. Setting generic city, then weird middle-of-nowhere daytime military base, holdout before skylift, Finale at metal spiral staircase around rocket.
- Escape From Malabar - 3 maps, Normal, 2/5. Setting: town, streets, gas station finale.
- Escape From Toronto - 6 maps, Normal, 4/5. Canadian setting, fairly unique feel.
- Escape the Devils Chapel - 6 maps, Hard, 3/5. Too many tanks, witches, hordes and jumpscares. Jumpscare witches push you. Set in city streets, huge museum where you hunt for pieces of the Atlas statue.
- Fake - 3 maps, Normal, 4/5. Unique "funhouse" setting with lots of exploration, glitchy finale with 2 switchable dimensions, either hovercraft or space limo
- Fall In Death - 5 maps, Hard, 5/5. Snowy and pretty setting, finale at sky lift station
- Field of the Dead - 2/4 maps, Normal, 2/5. 1st map set at farm, 2nd warehouse and movie theater.
- Field of the Dead Extended
- Firetower Trail - 5 maps, Hard, 3/5. Gives gnome special abilities
- Flood Center - 1 map, Hard, 3/5., Flooded Dead Center only 1st map tho.
- Free Passage (1.2) - 3 maps, Normal, 2/5. Generic urban setting, fairly short.
- Frozen - 5 maps, Hard, 3/5. Snowy setting.
- Gas Fever - 3 maps, Hard, 3/5. City setting, Hard, 3/5. length despite 3 maps, 1 scavenge event.
- Goldeneye 4 Dead - Hard, 4/5, Features Arkhanglesk dam, facility, spaceport, secret pony room on map 3
- Gone in 60 Smokers - 2 maps, Hard, 4/5. City setting, brutal scavenge finale with near constant hordes.
- Grey Box - 7 maps, Normal, 1/5. Not really a campaign, more like a set of unconnected challenge/casual maps. All grey dev textures, very minimal.
- Grey Scale - 4 maps, Normal, 4/5. City setting. 1st map bug with gate sometimes not opening, 4th map bug with chopper sometimes appearing outside map bounds.
- GTA2 MP Beta - 4 maps, Easyl, 1/5. Maps 2 and 4 missing stringtables. Big, empty ported GTA2 maps. Pointless "start" map where you immediately hop into a saferoom.Infinitely loops.
- Gunk - 6 maps, Hard, 3/5. Weird underground base setting, many witches on toilets, keys to find, stink bombs to shoot, farting zombies heal you.
- Half-Life 2: Point Insertion and a Red Letter Day - Hard, 3/5. Ported Half-Life 2 chapter with many hordes.
- Half-Life 2: Route Canal - Hard, 3/5. Ported Half-Life 2 chapter with many hordes.
- Hard, 3/5. Rain Lego Town - 5 Maps, Hard, 3/5., Hard, 3/5. Rain with Lego textures
- Haunted Forest v1.3 - 4 Maps, Normal, 4/5, set in night forest
- Heartbreak Fridge - 3 maps, Hard, 2/5. Missing STDs 1-3. Uploaded my fix. Settings: streets, warehouse, airport. Near endless hordes, quite frustrating.
- Hellstorm 2 - Huge levels in need of directions. 3/5.
- High in the Sky - 4 maps. Missing STDs: 1-2. Uploaded my fix.
- Highway to Hell Again - 5 maps, Hard, 3/5.
- The Hive - 5 maps. Uses population scripts. Uploaded my fix. ResEvil theme.
- I Hate Mountains 2 - , 5/5 excellent classic set around mountains at night.
- Indiana Jones and the Temple of Zombies - 3 maps, Normal, 4/5, based on Disney Indiana Jones ride
- Infected City II - 5 maps, Hard, 3/5. Generic urban setting, Hard, 3/5. because of excessive streams of common. Rain creates lag.
- Innes Road Rash - 5 maps, Normal, 2/5. Settings: apartments, town, streets, finale near overpass civilian bridge. 2 versions on GM: RD Rash and ROAD Rash, the latter is more recent. Big, open and ugly levels full of N64 cars, weird graffiti like Gene Simmons and inexplicable walls of fire and corpses blocking pathways. Plays unmutable music.
- Journey to Splash Mountain - Normal, 5/5, Based on various Disney Rides, Many custom assets
- Kink - Hard, 3/5. Long with plenty of puzzles, backtracking and hordes, Bulldozer (Killdozer) tries to run you over near end.
- Kokiri Forest - Normal, 2/5., Ported 1st area of Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time.
- Kwestern - 1/2 maps, Hard, 3/5. Set in wild west town, semi-confusing layout. Hard, 3/5. final gauntlet event.
- L4D2 Meatball - 2 maps, Hard, 3/5. City/warehouse setting, somewhat long maps and difficult gauntlet event.
- L4D2Unreal - 7 maps, Hard, 1/5. Fairly long, Ugly ported Unreal Tournament '99 maps with endless hordes, very frustrating.
- Labirinferno - Hard, 1/5. Huge maze, endless hordes, baby's first map.
- Lambda L4D2 - Hard, 3/5. Ported Half-Life 2 campaign, pretty long, confusing layouts.
- Last Ride - 3 maps, Hard, 3/5. City/warehouse setting with bus-fueling scavenge finale and long 2nd map.
- Last Summer - Normal, 4/5, ends on hotel rooftop
- Leaving Home - 5 maps, Normal, 2/5. Forest setting, ends at military base where you have to fuel chopper with 16 cans and endless hordes.
- Left 4 Cake 2 - 3 maps, Hard, 3/5. Portal-inspired with puzzles
- Left 4 Duluth 2017
- Left 4 Duluth - Normal, 2/5. and kinda long, unique city setting, confusing layouts.
- Left 4 Dust - Hard, 1/5. Wooden fish, unsolvable platform puzzle, lots of stargates, confusing as hell, laggy entire campaign.
- Left 4 Goldeneye - Hard, 3/5. Set in facility, caves, Blander design/inferior to Goldeneye 4 Dead
- Left 4 Mario - 4 maps, Normal, 2/5. Mario-themed campaign.
- Left Behind - 4 maps, Hard 3/5. bridge with Jamaican dude voice.
- Left In China - 4 maps, Hard, 2/5. Setting: Chinese great wall, village, temples. Comments: Has a unique look to it and some neat ideas, like the death traps and fence-breaking gauntlet, but that finale was ridiculous. The director spawned so many common it slowed my server down to a crawl. Oh, and bots love to suicide at the finale too. Was also packed with tons of bloating, unused content, like the entire L4D1 campaign and music replacements.
- Left In Prypiat - 1 map, Hard, 3/5. Set in Prypiat, Russia. Hard, 3/5. because of length (giggity) and excessive tanks. 1 tank in elevator, 3 waves of 2 tanks each for finale.
- Left or Right - 4(?) maps, Expert, 4/5. City setting with multi-map finales and overly epic music, excessive common.
- Lego 4 Dead - 3/6 maps, Normal, 1/5. Missing stringtables, many invisible models (they were in the wrong folder duh), confusing layouts. Door on map 3 refuses to open.
- Lost - 6 maps, Normal, 4/5, Starts with a lot of rain ends in Parish-like place
- Lost v2 Fixed - 6 maps, Hard, 3/5. Urban setting with mall, ends on very Dead Center-like rooftop.
- Mars Base Alpha 2013 - Normal, 4/5, set in SPAAAAACE! with moon gravity
- Mass Maze - Expert, 1/5. One big, dark maze with endless hordes and no directions.
- Massacre of the Tank_Season1 - 5 maps, 4/5
- Midnight Rail Run - 4 maps. Looks ok.
- Military Industrial Complex II (mic2v11) - 5 maps, Hard, 3/5., unique and impressive elements
- The Mortuary
- N.O. Meltdown - 3 Maps, Normal, 2/5., Bland recreation of Duke Nukem 3D's first few maps, brutal finale rush. HL2 map is much better.
- Naniwa City 2 - 5 maps, Normal, 2/5. Very open, somewhat confusing mall/city setting with funny t-posed Louis holding drums.
- Napalm Death - Hard, 3/5., Vietnam war setting with great outdoor areas, beach finale.
- Nightmare On Liberty Street - 3 maps, Hard, 1/5. Missing string tables. Big, empty city streets and endless hordes.
- Night Terror L4D2 Edition - 5 maps, Hard, 4/5. Based on Disney's Haunted Mansion attraction, has excessive common
- No Mercy 2 - 1/5. No Mercy ported, Now pointless.
- No Mercy Modified - 1/5. No Mercy ported.
- No Space 4 Zombies - 6 maps, Normal, 4/5, Just play Coal'd Blood, same thing but updated
- No Way Out 2 - 3 maps, Normal, 2/5. 1st map city, 2nd map huge warehouse of nonsense with mazes and countless empty rooms, 3rd map geometry mountain with junkyard tower holdout.
- Orange Onslaught - 4 Maps, Hard, 3/5. Dev textures, nothing special.
- Origin - 1/4 maps, Easy, 3/5. Neat outdoor beach area with bridge
- Ottawa Rock City - Normal, 2/5., Has custom local music.
- Overkill - 4 maps, 3/5. Outrun deadly gas
- Pasiri - Fixed - 4 maps, Hard, 3/5. Starts on beachy area, ends in weird sky-fortress setting. Deliver cola to Chinese lady's voice several times. Very brutal cola-run up many ladders, another brutal finale where 7 are needed.
- Perfect Hideout 2 - 4 maps, Normal, 2/5. Weird underground base with cornfields, box subway cars.
- Planet Crush - 1 map, normal, 4/5. Very short but fun, set on alien planet from Star Trek, has very weird shit in it like rape plants and giant walking guy.
- Precinct 84 - 4 maps, 4/5, It's in a jail.
- Project Auburn 2 - , 4/5 Based on FEAR games, has great custom soda machine (skins) near end of map 2
- Questionable Ethics - 4 maps, Expert, 4/5. Dev textures, Some neat puzzles and design. Fun but very challenging.
- Questionable Ethics Alpha Test (qe2) - 4 maps, Expert, 4/5. Ditto. ^
- Raccoon City Nemesis - 7 maps, Normal, 2/5. Recreation of 1st ResiEvil game, lots of puzzles, endless backtracking, very long.
- Red City - 2 maps, Hard, 3/5. City setting, Not a bad start but nothing really stands out.
- Red Streets - 2 Maps, Easy, 4/5. Dev textures but decent design
- Redemption 2 - 5 maps, Normal, 4/5. Has zombie arm melee
- Resident Evil 1 Beta - 5 maps, Hard, 1/5. Very long, tons of difficult puzzles with no clear direction.
- RMS Titanic - Normal, 1/5. Bland, lots of corridors, everything looks the same, meh finale.
- Road 2 Ruin - 2 maps, Hard, 3/5. Takes place along a highway, basically 1 map forwards then back.
- Ruination - 3 maps, Expert, 1/5. Endless hordes, jumpscares, finale is confusing and excruciating because of endless megamobs.
- Run to the Hills - 5 maps, Normal, 4/5. Snowy nighttime city setting, ends with sliding down big hill then ascending a tower. For finale, use radio, activate generator, then use radio again. Gate to tower opens after 2nd tank set. 2 tanks on wave 2 and also on rescue run on tower.
- Rural Tour - 4 maps, Normal. 3/5. Workshop exclusive. Last map won't load.
- SaltHell Park - 5 maps, Hard, 3/5. UK setting with lots of hordes, pretty long
- Shore Rescue - 4 maps, Normal, 3/5. Workshop exclusive, last map won't load.
- Silent Hill - 9 maps, Hard, 3/5. Very long, endless hordes in some maps, very dark, on the plus side an accurate recreation of levels from first Silent Hill game.
- Silent Hill: Otherside of Life (silenthilool) - 7 maps, Hard, 3/5. Very long, giant maps, confusing layouts, unclear puzzles, no hints.
- Silesa - 2/4 maps, Normal, 2/5. Generic city setting, you blow a hole in the side of a grocery store. Meh.
- Simplicity - 5 maps, Hard, 3/5. Minimal white and black setting with secret passages, some neat visuals
- Skipping Class - 2 maps, 1/5. laggy with sound bugs
- Slam's Sacrifice - 1/5. The Sacrifice modified by Slamatl92, best modder/mapper since LeetGamer15!
- Solemn Blackout - 2 maps, Hard, 1/5. Dark and butt-ugly jumbled forest geometry to fall to your death.
- Source of Infection - 4 maps, 1/5.
- Suicide Blitz 2 - maps, 4/5. Footbal stadium finale.
- Suicide Blitz L4D1 port
- Stenches - 4 maps, Normal, 2/5. Set in apartment complex, cave with surprise collapsing bridge.
- Taco Bucket - 3 maps, Hard, 3/5. Urban setting ends in a Taco Bucket eatery with 5 DOLLAR TURNSTILE RESTROOMS?!
- Technology - 2 maps, Easyl, 1/5. Large, empty labyrinths of ceiling tiles. On 2nd map, follow the lasers, hit the buttons and go back to the glass pyramid in the saferoom, it should then be open. You'll teleport to a red room, press use on a telephone and your brain will die a little.
- The Bloody Moors - 5 maps, Normal, 4/5. Set in UK with many custom assets. Despite a large, blocky cave area (possibly ripped from Revelations 2012!) and some bugs like trigger brushes appearing, it's still one of my favorites. Map 3(?) has a hard 2-tank scenario.
- The Dark Parish (thedarkparish_av3) - 1/5. The Parish at night
- The Mappening - Normal, 4/5. Very silly, has jumping puzzles
- The Orange - 4 maps, Easy, 4/5. all dev textures but good quality
- The Punisher - 7 maps, Hard, 3/5. Forest/cave settings, extremely thick rain makes it Hard, 3/5. to see
- The Return (The Sequel) - 5 maps, Hard, 2/5. Needed stringtables. Streets, sewer, forest, building-under-construction, street finale settings. Start in un-saferoom, no melees, map 3 (sewer/forest) disproportionately hard from the rest, too few supplies.
- There is Only One Way - 2 maps, Normal, 4/5. Short high-quality camp with earthquakes and a muthafuckin' fire tornado!
- Tour of Terror - Hard, 4/5, European setting, couple of hard areas (particularly church) because of massive hordes
- Traps Map v3.0 - 3 maps, Expert, 1/5. Looks like shit, spawns cheap mega hordes, 3rd map is fullbright.
- True FangShi - 3 maps, Expert, 3/5. Setting: Chinese village, temples, great wall. Comments: One of the better-looking China-themed campaigns with custom assets, but that finale on the great wall was brutal. Near-endless streams of common wasn't enough, they had to spawn 3 tanks as well.
- Umbrella - 4/6 maps, Hard, 1/5. Underground facility, huge mansion, very confusing and has constant hordes.
- Undead Zone Public Beta - 5 maps, Normal, 4/5, Very orange deserty campaign
- Urban Disaster (urbandisaster) - 1/5. Very long
- Urban Flight
- Vienna Calling 1 - 5 maps, 4/5, In Vienna but no sausages.
- Wan Li - 3 maps, Hard, 3/5. Snowy China setting, 2nd map has confusing layout on great wall, finale requires melting ice around ship using fireworks boxes. Fairly short if played decently.
- Warcelona - Normal, 4/5
- We Don't Go to Ravenholm 2 - 4 Maps, Hard, 3/5., Set in Half-Life 2 Ravenholm chapter
- Welcome to Hell - 5 maps, Hard, 4/5. City setting with several brutal gauntlet events.
- Wheel of Misfortune - Beta - 1/4 maps, Hard, 3/5., Streets and sewer setting
- White Forest - 4 maps, Hard, 4/5. Port of some HL2 Ep2 maps.
- Yama - 5 maps, Normal, 5/5. Set in Japan, confusing streets on 1st 2 maps
- You Are Doomed - 3 maps, Expert, 1/5. Infuriating hordes, shoddy mapping. For finale, holding off near saferoom works.
- Zelda - Hard, 1/5. Boring, confusing and basic remake of some Legend of Zelda level.